Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-14T14:27:43+05:30

1.I don’t want to protect environment. I want to create a world where the environment doesn’t need protection.

2.When is the best time to plant a tree?…Twenty years ago. The second best time is…now!

3.

Imagine if trees gave off Wifi signals, we would be planting so many trees and we’d probably save the planet too. Too bad they only produce the oxygen we breathe.

4.“Earth provides enough to satisfy every man’s need, but not every man’s greed.

5. “The activist is not the man who says the river is dirty.  The activist is the man who cleans up the river.

6. “We say we love flowers, yet we pluck them.  We say we love trees, yet we cut them down.  And people still wonder why some are afraid when told they are loved.”

7.Only when the last tree has died, the last river has been poisoned and the last fish has been caught, will we realize that we cannot eat money?

2 5 2
your answer is very very and i think best but i will mrk it some time later i will wait for some more answers sorrrry.
bt u can get oly two answers of a question...
OK
den mrk it as best plzz:)
thanxxxxx
2014-12-14T14:28:58+05:30
1. Let save environment.
2. Save trees, it give us oxygen.
3. Say bye bye to crackers.
4.  Let us go green go pollution free.
5.  Conserve water - a precious resource.
6.  Stop poaching - let maintain a natural balance.
7. Cut down on petrochemicals.

0
poaching means illegal hunting..
Poaching is the illegal killing or hunting of animals
Please mark my ans as Best......... PLZZ......... :(
sorrry but see what i have said to Ashlee
SORRRY but Ashlee's answer is more good but your is also a very good answer especially last 3