Answers

2014-12-14T16:11:53+05:30
Let Rohan has x number of ball
                     Green ball=x/6
                     Redballs =x/4
                     Black balls =15
                     Yellow balls =48
ATQ                  x6/+x/4+15+48=x
                     ⇒    x-x/6-x/4= 63
                     ⇒   (12x-2x-3x)/12=63
                      ⇒   7x=63*12
                       ⇒    x=108
1 2 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-15T05:25:18+05:30
Let the number of ball in the bag be x .

Then A.T.Q
Green balls=x/6    
Red balls =x/4
Black balls = 15
Yellow balls = 48

Now ,

xx   + 15 + 48 = x
6    4

4x + 6x  + 63 = x
   24 

10x - x = - 63
 24

10x - 24x = - 63
     24

- 14x = - 1512

x = 108

Hence the number of balls in the bag = 108.

Green balls = x/6      = 108/6      = 18

Red balls = x/4         = 108/4      = 27

2 4 2
There's a problem with my browser.I cannot pick you as the best.:(