Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-14T16:44:28+05:30

I. when you are riding bicycle-Mechanical- kinetic energy

ii. moving of a car- Chemical- kinetic energy

iii.lighting of a bulb -electrical -heat energy

iv.going up in an escalator.- kinetic-potential energy


1 5 1
2014-12-14T21:53:03+05:30
Moving of car = chemical energy to mechanical energy
Lightning of bulb= electrical energy to light energy
Riding a bicycle= 
chemical energy from food into mechanical energy
Going up in an escalator= electrical energy to kinetic energy

0
plzz mark it as best
SRY BT HERS WAS BETTER:)
its ok