Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-14T17:46:18+05:30
1. We can notice wetness / dampness around the tank bottom.
2. Water height will go down without any consumption.
3. Check for any crack on the bottom surface.
1 5 1
i didn't notice anything like these changes .but i am sure that water is leakin frrm our tank now,how to check?
you should clarify the type of tank, location etc
Tell me reason of your conviction
If inlet pipe end remains submerged then water will drain out due to syphoning
Please mark as best....
  • Brainly User
2014-12-14T17:48:56+05:30
If the water tank leaks from bottom you can see if quantity of water is decreasing or remaining constant.if the water decreases it shows that there is a hole and if the water remains constant it shows that there is no hole
0
but when to check?the water will be used up in our building by our renters.now,how to determine?
if you have a doubt
did u get it