Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-15T22:02:04+05:30
The phragmoplast is a plant cell specific structure that forms during late cytokinesis. It serves as a scaffold for cell plate assembly and subsequent formation of a new cell wall separating the two daughter cells.
2 5 2
2014-12-16T07:14:53+05:30
It is a specific structure of a plant cell that is formes during the late cytokinensis.It serves as a subsequent formation which helps in forming of new cell wall and separation of daughter cells

0