Answers

2014-12-16T18:41:18+05:30
A pendulum has its maximum kinetic energy when it is at the lowest point of its swing. This is the point where the speed of the pendulum is at its maximum
1 5 1
Thx
if helpfull plzz mark as the best!!
can u add me as a friend?
sure...
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-12-16T18:46:49+05:30
When the pendulam is at the lowest point of swing ..at that time the the pendulam will usually have maximim kinectic energy. (Moving energy).it is only the particular point where you can find the speed of pendulam the maximum.
1 5 1
Plzz mrk it best
marked
can u add me as a friend?
Yaa. Sure frnd
Thanks for marking it best