Answers

2014-12-16T20:27:07+05:30
Poverty :
the condition of being poor is called as poverty. a person suffers from poverty when he/she lacks the basic necessities required for a living.
Diversity :
the state or fact of being diverse is called as diversity.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-16T20:35:16+05:30
POVERTY IS THE STATE OF BEING POOR ,LACK OF THE MEAN OF PROVIDING MATERIALS NEEDS OR COMFORT.
DIVERSITY IS A GROUPING OF PLANTS ,ANIMALS AND MICROBES OCCUPYING A DEFINITE UNIT OF SPACE AND INTERACTING WITH EACH OTHER AND THEIR PHYSICAL ENVIRONMENT.
1 5 1
ohhh thnxx
Any time........
good answer!
thanks..........
ur welcome:)