Answers

2014-12-16T21:04:34+05:30
Exterior angle of a triangle is equal to the sum of the interior oppossite angles.
0
plz mark my ans as the best
Properties
An exterior angle of a triangle is equal to the sum of the opposite interior angles.
For more on this see Triangle external angle theorem.
If the equivalent angle is taken at each vertex, the exterior angles always add to 360° In fact, this is true for any convex polygon, not just triangles. See Exterior angles of a polygon. In the figure above, drag the triangle's vertices and see that this is so.
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-16T21:08:19+05:30
 The exterior angle theorem is Proposition 1.16 in Euclid's Elements, which states that the measure of an exterior angle of a triangle is greater than either of the measures of the remote interior angles.
1 5 1
ok then first u tell what is ur name,class,gender and so on,but dont mistake me ok
My name is Rajlaxmi Dash. I AM IN CLASS 9. i am a girl........... and what about u
i am also 9th and my name is swarna and i will catch you on sat so bye good night
catch u on sat means!!!!!!!!
hi i am swarna