Answers

2014-12-16T21:58:31+05:30
1. Draw line  AB=3 cm using a scale.
2. at point A, taking as center  draw an arc  with radius 4cm
3. at point B, taking b as center draw arc with radius 7cm.
4. let both arc intersect at point D . draw line AD.
5. at point A, taking as center  draw an arc  with radius 4cm
6. At pint B as center draw an arc of radius 5cm. let both arc intersect at point C
7. Join BC and CD to get the quadrilateral.
1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-16T22:11:56+05:30


1. Draw AB horizontally in the center of the paper sheet.

2. Draw a circular arc of radius 4 cm (AC) with center as A above AB towards the right side.

3. Draw a circular arc of radius 5 cm (BC) with center as B to the left side of B.

4. Intersection of these two arcs is the point C.  Join BC.

5. Draw a circular arc with center B and radius 7 cm (BD) to the left of B and C. 

6. Draw a circular arc with center A and radius 4 cm (AD) to above AB to the right of A.

7. The point of intersection of these two arcs is the point D.

8. Join AD and CD.  You have ABCD.

2 5 2