Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-18T16:08:06+05:30
Crop rotation is the system of varying successive crops in a definite order on the same land.
1 5 1
plez mark it bestttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttt
plez mark it best
Comment has been deleted
2014-12-18T16:13:05+05:30
Growing a leguminous crop alternating with another crop plant in the successive seasons in the same field is known as crop rotation.
:)
1 2 1