Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-18T18:05:58+05:30
Old is gold 
life is a drawing without an eraser
honesty is the best policy
silence is sometimes the best answer
empty vessel makes much noise
penny wise pound foolish 
slow and steady wins the race
3 4 3
2014-12-18T18:23:24+05:30
If you are humble nothing will touch you, neither praise nor disgrace, because you know what you are.”“If you judge people, you have no time to love them.”
“Do not wait for leaders; do it alone, person to person.”

1 5 1