Answers

2014-12-20T14:27:30+05:30


All leaves needed sunlight for growth.So even in this case mohrls needed sunlight to nourish.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-20T16:15:11+05:30
In this experiment we kept the setup in sunlight to know wheather the photosynthesis takes place in the leaf kept inside and out side the bottle.this experiment tells us that carbondioxide is essential for photosynthesis.
1 5 1