Answers

2014-12-20T21:48:30+05:30
Cosmic rays are high energy charged particles forming in outer space that travel by nearly the speed light and strike the earth from all sides or direction .
2 3 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-21T12:42:17+05:30
Cosmic radiations are high-energy radiations mainly orginating outside the solar system.They may produce showers of secondary particles that penetrate and impact the earth's atmosphere and sometimes reach earth's surface also.
3 3 3
mark my answer as best please
tnx siddant