Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-12-21T15:08:47+05:30
The given term can be written as: (-6)+(n-1)4 → general term of Arithmetic Progression.
1. -6
2. 4
3. 54
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-21T15:15:27+05:30


Put b=1,2,3... We get first term (4-10)= -6 Second tem (4*2-10) = -2 , third term = ( 4*3-10)= 2 this shows that terms are in AP with a common difference of 4 , 16th term = 4*16-10= 54
1 5 1
Thanks for answer
Welcome and thanks for choosing it the best answer
Your wlcm