Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-12-21T16:14:29+05:30
CuSO4 +zn =znSo4
where we know that zinc sulphate is very poisnous when reacted with acid ...thats why we cannot keep copper sulphate in zinc vessel
4 4 4
thanks will you be my friend.
Comment has been deleted
friend request
reply
Comment has been deleted
2014-12-21T16:27:10+05:30
Zinc is more reactive than copper there fore zinc can displace copper  from its salt solution if copper sulphate solution is stored in a zinc vessel then zinc will displace copper from copper sulphate solution 
              Zn+CuSo4=Cu+ZnSo4
         ZnSo4 is very poisonous when reacted with copper sulphate 
                            so we cannot store copper sulphate in zinc vessel.
1 5 1
It is a displacement reaction
cuSO4 +zn =znSo4
where we know that zinc sulphate is very poisonous when reacted with acid thats why we cannot keep copper sulphate in zinc vessel
cuSO4 +zn =znSo4
where we know that zinc sulphate is very poisnous when reacted with acid ...thats why we cannot keep copper sulphate in zinc vessel