Answers

2014-12-22T18:26:03+05:30
It is said so as during the water cycle water takes three different forms - water,water vapour and ice Water vapour is an example of gaseous state of matter Ice solid state of matter ,and water itself liquid state of matter
2 3 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-23T09:22:22+05:30
Water cycle transforms into 3 different states of matter i.e, when evaporation the water takes gaseous form-->ice vapour and when falling it takes the liquid form.

3 3 3