Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-22T20:30:55+05:30
Titanic sunk by hitting an iceberg
1 5 1
In spring the temperature rises,and the icepack, the blanket of ice covering the North and the South poles breaks along the edges. Then huge icebergs break loose and drift with the current. On the nite of 14th - 15th April 1912, whilst sailing to New York, the great british liner Titanic hit an iceberg which made an enormous hole. In less than three hours, the ship had sunk with the loss of 1500 lives.
plz thank if u like it
2014-12-22T20:34:16+05:30
BECAUSE THEĀ  TITANIC STUCK A HUGE ICE BERG ON THE NIGHT OF 14 APRIL 1912.
0
plz elaborate it
THE QUESTION IS WHAT MAKE TITANIC SINK THEY DID N'T WRITE TO ELABORATE IT :-)
well i said it now so u can elaborate it rite?