Answers

2014-12-25T12:04:36+05:30


Napoleon Civil Code was introduced firstly in France. Under this code

Right to property was given

equality before law was established

serfdom and manorial dues were abolished

Abolished all privileges based on birth

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-26T17:26:21+05:30

Napoleon Civil Code was introduced firstly in France.

Abolished all privileges based on birth Under this code

equality before law was established

serfdom and manorial dues were abolished

Right to property was given

1 5 1