Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-01T14:40:10+05:30
Let the vectors as a,b were a=b then R is resultant then R=√2a²+2a²cosФ or R=√2a²(1+cosФ).
4 3 4
i required the next step of it.............the ans in the book was 2Acos theta/2........i didnt understand how????
cos(?) in book.....
yeh.. let (1+cosФ)=2cos²(Ф/2) then solve u will get.....
thanks
2014-04-01T16:10:21+05:30
 Each quantity is characterized by both a magnitude and a ... information than does a scalar, and the multiplication of two vectors, ... angles to each other, and call them the x, y, and z axes. .... and pointing in the same direction are equal, so wesee that to help our ... a unit vector having a specified direction. This is ...
0