Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-01T14:45:17+05:30
Respiration is considered as a exothermic reaction because in respiration oxidiation of glucose takes place which produces large amount of heat energy.
4 5 4
thank
thx ur question was good
its ok ............
2014-04-03T20:11:37+05:30
Your body is warm because heat is produced during respiration in which oxidation of glucose (carbohydrate) takes place. As heat is produced during respiration it is an exothermic reaction.
0