Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-12-25T11:45:09+05:30
S = (1,2,3,4,5,6) n(s)=6 A = Event of getting a composite number A=(4,6) n(A)= 2 P(A)=n(A)/n(S)=> 2/6=>1/3
1 5 1
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-12-25T11:50:28+05:30
Favorable outcomes=2 ( 4, 6)
Total outcomes= 6
 P(E)=Favorable outcomes/ Total no. of outcomes
=2/6
=1/3
3 5 3
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted