Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-01T16:18:30+05:30
The 10th element is of periodic table is neon
4 5 4
yup
Neon
Neon is the tenth element of periodic table
Neon
2014-04-01T16:26:21+05:30
Hi!  sanjit
i will tell u what is the 10th element in the periodic table the 10th periodic table is neon.
Neon is an inert gaseous element of the noble gas group . It is obtained by the distillation of liquid air and is used in flourescent lamps and illuminating at  advertising signs.
hope this helps u!
3 3 3