Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-12-25T16:11:51+05:30
The scientific benefits of surya namaskar are:-
it strengthens bones, muscles, etc.
it even makes your eyes healthy. 
1 5 1
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-25T16:14:08+05:30


It is a form of physical exercise.
It helps us to gain vitamin d from sun which is essential for our daily metabolism.
It ensures proper circulation of blood while performing it.
3 5 3
whats the meaning of tq
thank you
Simranraman741 why is my answer not best??
it means thankyou
i already wrote..:)