Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-12-25T16:27:01+05:30
It is bad for our health to take bath after meal.Once we eat the blood circulation at stomach is more intense than normal times. When we bath with cold water it makes the blood vessel's wide.Good flow is required for digestion. Digestion is responsible for heat creation within body.if person takes warm shower,does exercise or goes for swim,the blood needs to be diverted to the skin surface for cooling. This interferes with digestive process and person having stomach ache,can faint or even have a heart failure if he is weak.
3 5 3
what's that
you should know it you're the doctor!
i m really not a doctor...
bt why u need a treatment if u r intelligent
???
2014-12-25T16:28:42+05:30


If we bath our skin is triggered to collect all blood from body to skin's surface.If we do that after eating much of blood is being transmitted to skin and so there wouldn't be sufficient blood to undergo digestion.

1 5 1