Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-12-25T18:09:27+05:30
Benefits of namaz are:-
brain gets more blood supply.
 It sharpens your memory.mproves your concentration.
It improves your body structure
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-26T22:18:58+05:30
Namaz is not only a religious ritual, but is also an exercising mechanism if we observe the namaz keenly, we find different yogic positions in it..we know that yoga is good for health,
      e.g:there is vajrasana in namaz
1 5 1