Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-25T20:54:56+05:30
It is not practical or possible for all ministers to meet regularly and discuss everything, the decisions are taken in cabinet meeting. Therefore parliamentary government is often known as Cabinet form of government.
1 5 1
2014-12-25T23:00:53+05:30

A parliamentary system of government means that the executive branch of government must have the direct or indirect support of the parliament. This support is usually shown by a vote of confidence. The relationship between the executive and the legislature in a parliamentary system is called responsible government.

that is why parliamentary form of government also known as cabinet from of government?

0