Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-12-26T16:37:36+05:30
A rectangular or square array of elements with variables or with numbers is defined as a matrix.
1 5 1
if you like it plz mark as the best
The size of a matrix is defined by the number of rows and columns that it contains. A matrix with m rows and n columns is called an m × n matrix or m-by-n matrix, while m and n are called its dimensions.
2014-12-26T16:44:37+05:30
Matrix is a collection of numbers arranged into fixed number of rows and columns. Usually the numbers are real numbers 
1 5 1