Answers

2014-04-01T20:36:06+05:30
Its a process by which green plants prepare food in presence of water, sunlight, carbon dioxide.

1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-01T20:39:35+05:30
The process in green plants and certain other organisms by which carbohydrates are synthesized from carbon dioxide and water using light as an energy source. Most forms of photosynthesis release oxygen as a byproduct is known asĀ photosynthesis.

3 5 3