Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-30T10:58:52+05:30


There are 5 sensors used in Mangalyaan to analyse how the planet has evolved.Those are:

1. Methane Sensor for Mars(MSM) - to detect methane in Mars' atmosphere
2. Mars Exospheric Neutral Component Analyser(MENCA) - it analyses neutral           atom present in Mars' upper atmosphere
3. Mars Colour Camera(MCC) - it gives images of surface features
4. Lyman Alpha Photometer(LAP) - to measure relative abundance of deuterium         and hydrogen in upper atmosphere
5. Thermal Imaging Infra Red Spectrometer - to study different mineral present on       the surface
2 5 2
2015-01-05T14:13:50+05:30
Msn
menacn
lap 

msm
these are some which are used nnow could u plzz help  me
0