Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-28T12:17:53+05:30


Total number of cards= 24

Number of cards that have multiple of both 2 and 3= 6,12,18,24 = 4

Probability= Favorable Outcomes/ Total number of Outcomes

P(getting a card with multiple of both 2 and 3)= 4/24 = 1/6 

1 5 1
2014-12-28T12:24:26+05:30
Total no of cards=24
no of cards that are multiples of 2 and 3 are 6,12,18,24
probability =no of favourable outcomes /total no of favourable outcomes
                =4/24
                =1/6
0