Answers

2014-12-28T12:25:11+05:30
 Allahabad, Haridwar,Ujjain and Nashik
last done in haridwar
1 1 1
OK I UNDERSTAND !
what???????
U TO WERE CORRECT
i have corrected my answer.. now is that fine.
i also correct it
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-12-28T12:29:18+05:30
Kumbh Mela takes place every 12 at one of four places: Allahabad, Haridwar,Ujjain and Nashik. The Mela in its different forms alternates between Prayag, Nashik,Ujjain and Haridwar every third year. Kumbh Mela: Held at all four places every three years.
It was last done in HARIDWAR..
3 3 3
mark as best n click thnk u
ANSWER IS HARIDWAR