Answers

2014-12-28T16:02:03+05:30

Swachh Bharat Abhiyan is a national level campaign by the Government of India, covering 4041 statutory towns to clean the streets, roads and infrastructure of the country.


This campaign was officially launched on 2 October 2014 at Rajghat, New Delhi, where Prime Minister Narendra Modi himself wielded broom and cleaned a road. The campaign is India's biggest ever cleanliness drive and 3 million government employees and schools and colleges students of India participated in this event. The mission was started by Narendra Modi, the Prime Minister of India, nominating nine famous personalities for this campaign, and they take up the challenge and nominate nine more people and so on(like the branching of a tree). It has been carried forward since then with famous people from all walks of life joining it.

0
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-12-28T16:04:03+05:30
Here is your ans in the document............        

PLLLZZZZZZZZZZZZZZ...............MARK MY ANS THE BEST........
1 5 1
thank you
wlcmm.... nd thnq u to marking my answer the best
did u really liked my answer