Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-12-28T16:50:40+05:30
The inability to change the state of rest or the state of motion by itself is called inertia
2 5 2
pls add the word "by itself"
elaborate plz............
thnx
he has copied..... by the way
2014-12-28T16:53:08+05:30
The property of the body is unable to change its state of motion or remains in state of motion is called inertia of motion

1 2 1
he just asked only what is moment of inertia..
ok..... fine
hmmm
:)
;)