Answers

2014-12-28T18:00:33+05:30
Volume of water in conical vessels= πr²h/3
                                                   = π* 20²*30/3
                                                   = π*4000 cm²
The watered is transfered to cylindrical vessel R=8cm and height=H
Then πR²*H = π*4000
      ⇒  8²*H = 4000
               H = 62.5 cm
It will fill to the height of 62.5cm
3 4 3
please mark as the best.............
:)
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-30T16:03:23+05:30


Volume of water = π 20² 30 / 3 = 4000π cm³
height in cylinder = H
so  π 8² H = 4000 π
   H = 4000/64 = 62.5 cm


3 5 3