Answers

2014-12-28T18:37:03+05:30
Coal is formed by the decomposition of dead and decaying plants and animals burried under the earth's surface for millions of year.

Coal is composed of 90% of Carbon.
It has High-Calorific value...
0
Clik on tnk u ..if i really helped u
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-28T18:38:42+05:30


Coal is formed when plants and trees are bound to be under soil for many years.
These plants underground due to strong high pressure gets converted into coal by the process of decomposition.So thus the product obtained is used as fossil fuel.

2 4 2
thank you sooo much...!! :)
pls mark as best
tq so much dr,so kind of u
:)