Answers

2014-12-29T13:32:12+05:30
The names of the natural regions of the world are:-
1. Equatorial region
2. Tropical Grassland (Savanna)
3. Tropical Desert region
4. East Margin region
5. Steppe Land region
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-12-29T13:41:05+05:30
1. Equatorial Region
2. Tropical Grassland (Savanna) Region
3. Tropical Deciduous Forest Region
4. Tropical Deserts
 5. Mediterranean Region 
6. East Margin Region (China Type)
7. Mid-Latitude Deserts
8. Eastern Margins
9. Mid-latitude Grassland Region 
2 5 2
thanx fr additional info
welcom!! :)