Answers

2014-12-29T18:32:22+05:30


10 trees in 5 rows means 2 trees in each row And if there are 5 trees in each row than there will only be 2 rows
0
your answer is wrong there should be 5 trees in each row
and there are 5 rows
It means there are total 50 trees
And if we place 5 trees in each row than there will be 10 rows
no 10 trees in total 5 rows each row 5 trees
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-29T21:28:54+05:30
The 10 trees can be placed in a star configuration. There will be four trees in each row.
1 5 1