Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-12-29T21:36:06+05:30
The other name of lateral thinking is non linear thinking which means that we should not think it in only one way or as the same path.

plz mark as the best
3 4 3
2014-12-30T09:50:43+05:30


Lateral thinking is also called as Non parallel thinking or non linear thinking.
It means thinking in a creative manner to guess and identify new things or incase of solving problems.
1 3 1