Answers

2014-12-30T12:42:48+05:30
Since work done is equal to energy.
Therefore, Work=P.E
P.E=MgH
      =200*10*6
     =12000J
     =12KJ
1 5 1
select a brainliest answer please
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-30T12:43:31+05:30


Here, m = 200 kg

h = 6 m

and g = 9.8 m/s²

hence w( work done) = mgh

                                  = 200 X 6 X 9.8

                                    = 11760 J      

2 5 2