Answers

2014-12-31T22:26:53+05:30
This phenomenon is due to the scattering of light
as red colour has the largest wavelength and thus it is scattered the least.this results in the red or orange colour of the sun while sunrise as well as sunset

3 3 3
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-12-31T22:39:10+05:30
That is because of scattering of light.

Scattering depend on the wave length of the color.
3 4 3
i know this much only.......p
i want this much only....simplied..answwerr....n
nd nice answer
thnk u so much