Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-01T12:20:32+05:30


If the water is pure, BOD is 0. For normal water which is suitable for aquatic life to survive, the BOD is 9mg/l.
2 5 2
lol...if you wanna report it, you are free to report
i will be the one to delete it
huh?? then tell me na.
tell you what?
from where u got the ans??
2015-01-01T13:53:43+05:30
The BOD level for pure water is 0 mg/l.



1 4 1