Answers

2015-01-02T20:56:41+05:30

there are many indian scientists. but i can tell you the names of names of top15 world renowed indian scientists.they are 1.prafulla chandra ray-india's first pharmaceutical company,2.salim ali-bird man of india,3.srinivasa ramanujan,4.c.v.raman,5.homi jahangir baba,6.jagadish chandra bose,7.satyendra nath bose,8.A.P.J.abdul kalam,9.hargobind karona,10.S.S.abhyankar,11.meghnad saha,12.subramanyan chandrasekhar,13.raj reddy,14.birbal sahni,15.prasanta chandra mahalnobis.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-06T16:27:31+05:30
There are many scientists in india . most of the important scientists in india was aryabatta, charaka ,c. v. raman , ramanujam , a. p. j abdul kalam , ashok das, brahma gupta , c. n . rao , d bap reddy , g. r . desiraju, har bindho kuruna jagadish chanddra bose , krishna ella , k sridar , lalji singh , m. g. k. menon , nitya anand , prem chand pandey , rani bang , sankar abaji bhise . t v ramakrishnan , tej p singh , udipi ramachandra rao , v balkrishnan , y subbaroa
1 5 1