Answers

2015-01-03T11:29:53+05:30
Plz search in bulo.in and buy a robotics kit and there is a manual too for learning you can make your own robot using the kit
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-03T11:34:14+05:30
Robot Builder's Bonanza, 3rd Ed
A must have for any entry level robotics hobbyist. Covers much of the basics, including sensors, controllers, batteries, and mechanical construction.
Society of Mind
Written by Marvin Minsky, a father of AI. Great primer for those interested in Artificial Intelligence. He takes the approach that the brain is not just one computing unit, but actually a 'society' of many many different computing units working together.
Affordable Automation
Great for building manufacturing robots. Intermediate level. Useful to learn how to build your robot cheaper and faster (not how to build a robot). If one day you plan to manufacture and market your own robot product, this is a very valuable read

1 5 1