Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-03T12:04:50+05:30
Bones of adult are harder than that of infants because due to more age calcium of the is being collected on the bone but infants body has not that much of calcium on the bonesĀ and hence bones of adult is higher than that of infants
2 5 2
thnq so much!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
u welcome!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
2015-01-03T12:08:19+05:30
The bones of Adults are harder than infants because they have more deposition of calcium in their bones than as compared to the infants.
1 5 1
Thnq so much!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
welcome
The bones of Adults are harder than infants because they have more deposition of calcium in their bones than as compared to the infants.