Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-01-03T17:22:05+05:30
The numbers in the form of x/y where x and y are integers and y is not equal to 0 are called rational numbers . A rational number is said to be negative if it's numerator and denominator are of opposite sides , if it has the same sign it is considered as positive
3 4 3
Ur most welcum baljeet
Ur most welcome baljeet
my pleasure
Thank u
2015-01-03T18:37:46+05:30
The natural numbers which can be written in the form of p/q where q not equal to zero are called the rational numbers

2 2 2