What is the freezing point of water on the Celsius scale ?

2
it is 0 degree celcius
here is it "The freezing point or melting point of water is the temperature at which water changes phase from a liquid to a solid or vice versa. The freezing point describes the liquid to solid transition while the melting point is the temperature at which water goes from a solid (ice) to liquid water. In theory, the two temperatures would be the same, but liquids can be supercooled beyond their freezing points so that they don't solidify until well below freezing point. Ordinarily the freezing
0 degree celcius.
yep.. its 0 degree celcius.. in Farenheit scale its 273 k

Answers

2014-04-03T17:41:56+05:30
It is 0 degree celcius
2 5 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-03T17:42:36+05:30
The freezing point of water on the celcius scale is 0° C.
hope this is correct.!!
3 5 3