Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-01-03T17:41:55+05:30
It will be no one other than malala yousafzai a Pakistani activist for female education and the youngest ever Nobel prize laureate . She is an inspiration for all the youth all over the earth. As a young girl malala defied the the Taliban rule and got shot by a Taliban headman in 2012 but due to her indomitable spirit and courage she survived she demanded that girls should be allowed to receive education. You should be the change that you wish to see in the world said by gandhiji has been implemented by young malala . She has been an ideal of courage . She has been described as a brave and gentle advocate of peace who through a simple act of going school became a global teacher
3 4 3
2015-01-05T22:17:31+05:30
Kailash Satyarthi is an Indian children's rights advocate and an activist against child labour. He founded the Bachpan Bachao Andolan in 1980 and has acted to protect the rights of more than 83,000 children from 144 countries.
0