Q1: If S.P.=C.P there will be profit or loss ?
Q2 : A pile of 10 notebook is 10cm high . The thickness of 1 notebook is _____________ mm.
Q3: To change gram into kg we need to divide by ____________.
Q4 : If ram 's mother is 153 cm tall . How much will she be in metre ?
Q5: Metre is standard unit of ___________.
Q6 : Overhead expences are added to _________?

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-03T20:05:01+05:30
1.if cp=sp then there will be no loss nor any profit.
2.10 notebooks=10cm
1 notebook=(10/10)cm=1cm                [1cm=10mm]
1 notebook=10mm
3.1000
4..[100cm=1m]
153cm=(153/100)m=1.53m
5.length
6.cost price of an article
1 5 1
this answer is better.. mark this as best...
@yoyohoney
thnx yaar
Yarrr thnx bolny ki koi lad nhi
2015-01-03T22:02:36+05:30
And. 1 loss Ans. 2 10mm as it is 1cm Ans. 3 we have to divide it by 1000/1 Ans. 4 1.53 m Ans. 5 km or cm I m not sure... Ans. 6 sp
0