Answers

2015-01-04T12:12:58+05:30
It is human nature to laugh at others who dont have something that u have thts why the poet of the poem laughs at her mother and later regrets for doing so
1 3 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-04T13:00:33+05:30
There was a time when the poets used to laugh at the false teeth of her mother she did not know that one day she would have to be accountable for your pasr action. She use to enjoy lollies, sweets ,toffees etc. As a result of her unhealthy food habits and know the time will not far away when it wouldbe her turn to have false teeth like her mother.
2 4 2