Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-04T15:49:02+05:30
WE SHOULD MUST PUT CORK BECAUSE  IF IN THE GIVEN CHEMICAL REACTION GAS IS PRODUCED ,THEN THE GAS IS NOT GOING  OUT OF THE FLASK GAS HAVE SOME MAS IF WE DO NOT PUT A CORK ON THE FLASK THE GAS SUBSTANCE  GO OUT  THUS SOME OF THE MASS WILL ALSO LESSEN AS GAS HAS SOME MASS
2 5 2
2015-01-04T15:57:54+05:30
To prevent the escape f gas from the flask
1 3 1